Indian Army RFID-Based Access Control System Implementation and Supply

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army RFID-Based Access Control System Implementation and Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916562Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army RFID-Based Access Control System Implementation and Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916562
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, presents a significant opportunity to supply and implement a comprehensive RFID-Based Control System. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916562, this project requires the provision of essential components including RFID Controller Devices, RFID Tags (Personnel Passive UHF Tags), Access Management Software, and the complete installation and configuration of desktop computers. The bid is open for submissions from August 25, 2026, at 1:01 PM until September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This initiative, with a total quantity of 256 units, aims to enhance control and management through advanced RFID technology, supporting critical operational needs within the Indian Army. Prospective bidders are invited to review the full Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "RFID Based Control System" for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfid_tech_specifications_2026-08-13-21-49-43_aee6e850db93e39c807d7a770381c15b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9754824.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

UHF RFID Vehicle Access Control System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kupwara Access Control and Advanced Surveillance System Installation..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Facial Recognition Access Control System Installation and Supply..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

UHF RFID Vehicle Access Control System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kupwara Access Control and Advanced Surveillance System Installation...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Facial Recognition Access Control System Installation and...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More