| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Naval PCs and Peripherals at ND(Mbi) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7907551 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907551, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Navy. Commencing on September 1st, 2026, at 4:11 PM and concluding on September 11th, 2026, at 6:00 PM, this is a Custom Bid for Services encompassing a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for PCs and peripherals at ND(Mbi) for a duration of one year. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 200,000.0 is required for participation in this procurement process, managed by the office of *********** .

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for East Central Railway..read more
Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi..read more
Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more
Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services: Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Printers, and UPSs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category