| Tender Title | INS Vagir Knuckle Joint Overhaul Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7768844 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,46,363 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7768844, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 4:32 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This custom bid pertains to the critical service requirement for the overhauling of knuckle joints onboard the INS Vagir. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 146,363.0 is mandated for participation. The tender is dated 01-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Naval Vessel Seawater Pipe Passivation Services for INS Vagir..read more
Annual Oxygen Plant Servicing and Maintenance for INS Vikramaditya..read more
Indian Army Knuckle Bearing and Vehicle Component Supply Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
INS Vikramaditya Distilling Plant 5 & 6 Routine Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category