| Tender Title | Annual Oxygen Plant Servicing and Maintenance for INS Vikramaditya | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939261 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,803 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Navy, is for a critical service requirement. Designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939261, this opportunity is for "Custom Bid for Services - Annual Hourly Routines on Oxygen Plant Installed Onboard INS Vikramaditya." The bid window opens on 01-09-2026 at 11:44 AM and closes on 22-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A security deposit in the form of EMD amounting to ₹61,803.0 is required. This tender signifies a vital contract for maintaining the operational readiness of a key naval asset, the INS Vikramaditya, through specialized annual maintenance and servicing of its onboard oxygen plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
PSA Oxygen Generation Plant 500 LPM Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Refilling, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Fire Extinguisher At Hbl..read more
Military Cypress-2 Automatic Activation Device Periodic Servicing and Repair..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Naval GNSS ECMSYSTEM onboard INS Karna, Shivalik,..read more
Hospital Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category