Military Cypress-2 Automatic Activation Device Periodic Servicing and Repair

Services
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Cypress-2 Automatic Activation Device Periodic Servicing and Repair
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981687Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Cypress-2 Automatic Activation Device Periodic Servicing and Repair
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981687
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981687, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity concerns the crucial "REPAIR OF PERIODIC SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF MILITARY CYPRESS-2 AUTOMATIC ACTIVATION DEVICE (ADD)". This contract is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) and is located at ***********Kamrup. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 01-09-2026 at 12:44 PM and concludes promptly on 11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This solicitation represents a vital requirement for maintaining the operational readiness of military assets and necessitates specialized expertise in the servicing and maintenance of sophisticated equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work_2026-09-01-11-06-16_876d9c037766ef49e1c3e50d3736c56f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830176.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Military Cypress-2 Automatic Activation Device Servicing and Repair..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Military Cypress-2 Automatic Activation Device Repair and Periodic Servicing..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Military Cypress-2 Automatic Activation Device Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Military Cypress-2 Automatic Activation Device Servicing and Maintenance..read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Hydraulic Punching Device for Automatic Flash Reducer Disc Production..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Military Cypress-2 Automatic Activation Device Servicing and Repair...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Military Cypress-2 Automatic Activation Device Repair and Periodic Servicing...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Military Cypress-2 Automatic Activation Device Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Military Cypress-2 Automatic Activation Device Servicing and Maintenance...read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Hydraulic Punching Device for Automatic Flash Reducer Disc Production...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More