| Tender Title | Indian Navy Procurement: Diverse Essential Supplies and Equipment for Pune Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949795 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 10:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Navy, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Military Affairs, for the procurement of a diverse range of essential supplies. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949795, is open for application from 10:11 AM on August 22, 2026, and will close at 11:00 AM on September 2, 2026. The total quantity of items required across all categories amounts to 11,453 units. The scope of this tender encompasses a broad spectrum of items including, but not limited to, hygiene and personal protective equipment such as shoe cover machine refills, protective eyewear, hand protective gear, and clogs in size 8910. It also includes various types of containers like plastic buckets of 5, 15, and 20 liters, along with specialized items like funnels (medium and large), measuring jars, and plastic strainers. Furthermore, the tender seeks gardening and maintenance tools such as rotating garden sprinklers, trenching tools with handles, spades (Fawda with stick), point khurpis, and five-teeth khurpis. Household and convenience items like SS cloth hangers, chargeable digital and analogue wall clocks, urinal mats, 12-inch wipers, glass cleaners, room fresheners, disposable tea cups, and disposable water glasses (250ml) are also part of the requirement. Additionally, the tender includes security-related items such as 4, 3, and 6 lever locks, along with heavy-duty spike guards with 6-15 sockets, and essential accessories like air pockets and good night machines with refills. Finally, the procurement extends to fabric cutting scissors and cleaning agents in 1kg packets, and a 20-liter water dispenser, alongside a plastic key chain and a cooking induction appliance. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this comprehensive supply requirement from the specified departments located in Pune City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more
Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam..read more
Central Kitchen Upgrade: Supply of Modern Kitchen Equipment and Labor-Saving Devices..read more
SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category