| Tender Title | INS Chennai GTG & RG Degutting and Regutting Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7474832 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments, Electrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7474832, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Navy. The procurement pertains to "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - onboard INS Chennai at ND(Mbi) Degutting and Regutting activities for undertaking 7K and 14K routines of GTGs and RGs onboard INS Chennai Service Provider." The tender will be open for bidding from 29-08-2026 at 5:00 PM and will close on 31-08-2026 at 5:00 PM. A sum of INR 65,000.0 is required as Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The Office Name is redacted for privacy. This opportunity is critical for maintaining the operational readiness of INS Chennai, specifically focusing on the comprehensive degutting and regutting of Gas Turbine Generators (GTGs) and Reciprocating Generators (RGs) to adhere to their 7K and 14K routine maintenance schedules.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication and Supply of MiGLifting Sling Trolley for INS Vikrant..read more
INS Vikramaditya Distilling Plant 5 & 6 Routine Maintenance Services..read more
Ammonia Plant Boiler Tube Cleaning and Maintenance Services at RCF Thal..read more
INS Hansa Hydraulic Trolley Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
INS Hansa Flight Data Processing Unit Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category