Procurement of Specialized Intraoperative Endotamponade and Ophthalmic Surgical Dyes

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Specialized Intraoperative Endotamponade and Ophthalmic Surgical Dyes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896312Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Specialized Intraoperative Endotamponade and Ophthalmic Surgical Dyes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896312
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7896312, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, by the esteemed Indian Navy. The procurement is for specialized medical supplies crucial for advanced surgical procedures. Specifically, the tender seeks to acquire Perfluoro-N-Octane, utilized as an intraoperative endotamponade during Vitreo-Retinal (VR) surgery, alongside Brilliant Blue G (0.05% w/v, sterile 01ml vial injection) and disposable Scleral Encirclage. Additionally, the requirement includes Lyophilized Green Powder containing 25mg of Indocyanine Green, characterized by peak spectral absorption at 800nm. The total quantity required for these critical items is 210 units. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 8:22 AM and concludes on September 04, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The tender is being managed by the Indian Navy, with a focus on ensuring the highest quality medical solutions for their operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqrblue_2026-08-10-09-08-37_f2d4e288791cba9e7288e16b0768912f.pdf
  • Document
    bbqrblue_2026-08-10-09-18-11_03358de078323664b94cb91e0799b207.pdf
  • Document
    bbqrblue_2026-08-10-09-12-16_22707cb7a785ccfe37213d82866db0ce.pdf
  • Document
    bbqrblue_2026-08-10-09-23-07_db615d683882a559c4c9c7b415920fbf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9731600.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Antibodies and Fluorescent Dyes for Scientific Research..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Procurement Of Ophthalmic Instruments And Medicines For The Year 2026-27..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Ophthalmic Operating Theatre Tables Supply for AIIMS Rewari..read more

Rewari , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Antibodies and Fluorescent Dyes for Scientific Research...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Procurement Of Ophthalmic Instruments And Medicines For The Year 2026-27...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Ophthalmic Operating Theatre Tables Supply for AIIMS Rewari...read more

Rewari , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More