| Tender Title | Financial Audit Services for IIIT Pune by Empaneled CA Firms | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930005 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 12:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930005, is invited by the Indian Institute of Information Technology (IIIT), Pune, an institution under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The procurement concerns Financial Audit Services, specifically for a Chartered Accountant (CA) firm or empanelled audit firm as per the detailed Scope of Work. The bidding period commences on August 18, 2026, at 12:52 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Financial Audit and Taxation Services for National University of Educational Planning..read more
Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services for MANAGE..read more
Financial Audit Services for Assam Finance Department Financial Statement Review..read more
Financial Audit and Reporting Framework Review Services for C-MET Hyderabad..read more
Uttarakhand Metro Rail Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category