Bovine Serum Supply for ICMR Research Programs

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Food Products
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bovine Serum Supply for ICMR Research Programs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978392Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBovine Serum Supply for ICMR Research Programs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978392
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978392, is being issued by the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), a constituent of the Department of Health Research under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The tender pertains to the supply of Bovine Serum (Q2) with a total required quantity of five units. The submission period for this bid commences on August 31, 2026, at 3:31 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Niv Pune office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Human 8-Color Immunophenotyping Kits and Exosome Depleted Fetal Bovine..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Laboratory Reagents and Cell Culture Media Procurement for Defence Research..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Reagents, Diagnostic Kits, and Medical Consumables for Jammu..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Human 8-Color Immunophenotyping Kits and Exosome Depleted Fetal...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Laboratory Reagents and Cell Culture Media Procurement for Defence Research...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Reagents, Diagnostic Kits, and Medical Consumables for...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More