| Tender Title | Procurement of Laboratory Reagents, Diagnostic Kits, and Medical Consumables for Jammu and Kashmir Health Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964769 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964769, is being issued by the Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir, specifically from their office at Phc Tikri. The tender is for the procurement of a comprehensive range of laboratory reagents and consumables, encompassing diagnostic kits, biochemical test reagents, and essential laboratory supplies. Key items include Detergent (20ltr), Lyse FBH (500ml), Lyse FDOI (500ml), Lyse FDTI (500ml), and a wide array of serum and blood analysis reagents such as Serum Bilirubin, Serum ALT, Serum AST, Serum Alkaline Phosphate, Serum Total Protein, Serum Albumin and AG Ratio, Blood Urea, Serum Uric Acid, Serum Creatinine, Glucose Tolerance Test, Blood Glucose, Total Cholesterol, Serum Triglycerides, S. HDL C, S.LDL C. The scope also extends to Blood Grouping and Rh Typing, Urine Pregnancy Test Kits, Urine Albumin and Glucose, RK39 test for KalaAzar, RA Factor Kit, Widal Test, Malaria Rapid Test, Dengue, HIV, STS, Hepatitis B, Hepatitis C, Urine Strips (2P), EDTA Tubes, Plain Tubes, Water Testing Kits (for chlorination and faecal contamination), MicroPipettes (100 micron litre, 1 micron litre, 100 micron litre), Micro Tips (1-100 micron litres), Black Test Tubes, Sputum Cups, Methanol, Buffer, Oil Immersion, Methylene Blue, Hypochlorite, and Gram Staining reagents. The total quantity required across all items is 28995 units. Bids are to be submitted between 31-08-2026 at 2:20 PM and must close by 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential materials to support healthcare services within the Jammu and Kashmir region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more
Agricultural Research Chemicals and Reagents Supply for National Mithun Research Centre..read more
Procurement of Laboratory Extraction Kits and Reagents for Biomedical Research..read more
NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category