Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Engineering Components for Marine Equipment Readiness

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Engineering Components for Marine Equipment Readiness
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969005Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Procurement: Engineering Components for Marine Equipment Readiness
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969005
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender notice is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of various critical engineering components. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969005, the tender opens on 27-08-2026 at 5:48 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The specific items required include JCS HI GRIP HOSE CLIP, FILTER MINDER, FARRELITE EXHAUST TUBE CLAMP ASSEMBLY, AFT SUPPORT BRACKET, EXTENSION SPRING, and EXHAUST GASKET. A total quantity of 81 units of these items is to be procured. This is a vital opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness of the Indian Coast Guard by providing essential parts for their equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    undertaking_-1_2026-08-27-17-35-39_ed38bccccf679c86c54fb7667bf0651b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815193.pdf
  • Document
    NEWATC_62c71a98-9957-4247-96a11787832917670_dhq2@dto.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of 3.6m x 2m Pneumatic Marine Fenders for Light-Hulled Vessels..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Valve Grinding Paste, Thread Sealants, and Engineering Supplies..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RS STAR V Equipment Repair Component Procurement..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Foundational Digital Operational Conditioning Centre Supply and Installation for Enhanced Safety..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of 3.6m x 2m Pneumatic Marine Fenders for Light-Hulled...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Valve Grinding Paste, Thread Sealants, and Engineering...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RS STAR V Equipment Repair Component Procurement...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Foundational Digital Operational Conditioning Centre Supply and Installation for Enhanced...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More