| Tender Title | Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Army in Ratnagiri | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932057 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,165 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing this tender for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services in Ratnagiri, for the Indian Army. The specific requirement is for Sedan vehicles, with an allocation of 2420 kilometers and 220 hours per month for local usage. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932057, is open for bidding from 25-08-2026 at 11:00 AM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 27,165.0 is required from all participating bidders. This opportunity is for a critical service supporting the operational needs of the Indian Army in the specified location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100..read more
Outstation Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Talcher Area Operations..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Bharuch Health Branch Outstation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category