Indian Army Medical Equipment Procurement: Cardiac Recorders, Traction Devices, and Monitoring Systems

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Medical Equipment Procurement: Cardiac Recorders, Traction Devices, and Monitoring Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953751Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Medical Equipment Procurement: Cardiac Recorders, Traction Devices, and Monitoring Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953751
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953751, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid opens on 24-08-2026 at 11:53 AM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of this procurement includes a total of 14 items across various essential medical categories. Specifically, the tender seeks the supply of a Digital Cardiac Recorder Multi Channel 12, an Emergency Leg Traction Device, a Blood Sugar Monitoring Device, an Anthropometric Height Measuring Device, a Medical Aerosol Generator, a Radiant Heat Therapy Lamp, a Basic Airway Management Device, an LED Clinical Examination Light, a Humidity Control Device with accessories, and a Medical Auscultation Device. The procurement will be conducted from Nashik City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    med_aeroson_genrator_2026-08-22-14-13-43_1f6284fe350d1b1c3e42e36afb28707b.pdf
  • Document
    med_auscultation_device_2026-08-22-14-06-36_03152fcb914b3f0fdd9e53e9c7a725aa.pdf
  • Document
    humidity_control_device_with_accessories__2026-08-22-14-17-35_042b203bcb19edbd64665a241720fff4.pdf
  • Document
    blood_sugar_monitoring_device_2026-08-22-14-15-52_c35fe839bca85e0e67e97448bf6dd0ec.pdf
  • Document
    management_device_of_basic__airway_2026-08-22-14-31-22_8d62f99adb27bed35914ab7222b4cfbc.pdf
  • Document
    radiant_heet_therapy_lamp_2026-08-22-14-11-11_9aa13682573c218674eb195fd9653a65.pdf
  • Document
    digital_cardiac_recorder_multi_channel_12_2026-08-22-14-03-11_64511a89761f837d4127579027845147.pdf
  • Document
    anthropomatric_hight_measuring_device_2026-08-22-14-09-10_b13cdeafc6497d0ec817b21cda99db75.pdf
  • Document
    emergency_leg_traction_device_2026-08-22-14-27-04_a52b06ac6b2df145eabd9a65cb9f2247.pdf
  • Document
    examination_led_torch_2026-08-22-14-29-49_adc4b409e981405b3b0f27dd843a754e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797546.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_de702752-b108-4375-99581787552523834_201buyer2026.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Cardiac Output Monitoring Systems for AIIMS Kalyani..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Vistaventilator and Medical Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UAV Motor and Control Board Procurement for Remote Operation..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Mindray Ventilator Accessories Supply and Servicing for ESIC Hospital Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Cardiac Output Monitoring Systems for AIIMS Kalyani...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Vistaventilator and Medical Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UAV Motor and Control Board Procurement for Remote...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Mindray Ventilator Accessories Supply and Servicing for ESIC Hospital Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More