| Tender Title | Indian Army UAV Motor and Control Board Procurement for Remote Operation Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969274 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969274, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, operating from their Baramulla location. The procurement concerns "Remote Operation and Monitoring Equipment," specifically detailing a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) that includes 20 units of Brushless Micro UAV Motors (3110 900kv), Integrated UAV Control Boards (60A), Starlight FPV Camera Modules (v1), 3D Printed Attachments, and Power Distribution Boards. The bidding period opens on 29-08-2026 at 5:53 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, with the tender dated 29-08-2026. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide essential components for advanced unmanned aerial vehicle systems, crucial for the operational capabilities of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army UAV Systems Procurement for Advanced Aerial Surveillance..read more
Indian Army UAV Component Procurement: Bottom Arms, Power Boards, Top Cases,..read more
Indian Navy C303 Remote Control Unit Repair and Refurbishment Services..read more
Supply of Radio Remote Control Systems for EOT Cranes..read more
EOT Crane Radio Remote Control System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category