| Tender Title | Indian Army Laundry Equipment: Steam Generator, Vacuum Ironing Table, and Steam Iron Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979995 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmednagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979995. The procurement covers a single unit of an Automatic Electric Steam Generator complete with a Vacuum Ironing Table and Steam Iron. Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026, 10:56 AM, up to September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender is being managed by the office located in ***********AHMEDNAGAR. This represents an opportunity for qualified vendors to supply essential equipment to the Indian Army, ensuring efficient and modern laundry or operational support capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of An Electric Steam Generator /..read more
Procurement, Installation And Commissioning Of Two Nos. Vacuum Pump With Replacement..read more
Procurement Of Steam Turbine Lube Oil Cooler Complete Assembly Tg5..read more
Supply of Balanced Pressure Thermostatic and Thermodynamic Steam Traps for IOCL..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category