Supply of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Military Medical Facilities

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Military Medical Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890920Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Military Medical Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890920
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, presents a critical requirement for a comprehensive suite of laboratory equipment. Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7890920, with a submission window from September 1, 2026, 4:25 PM, to September 12, 2026, 5:00 PM, solicits proposals for the supply of eighteen (18) units across various biosafety and incubation technologies. Specifically, the procurement includes Biosafety Cabinet Class Three, Biosafety Cabinet Type Two-A Two, Biosafety Cabinet Type Two-B Two, Laminar Flow Cabinets (Vertical), PCR Workstations, and CO2 Incubators, alongside Minus Eighty Degree Centigrade Refrigerators. This acquisition is vital for ensuring advanced research, development, and operational readiness within military medical and scientific facilities located in Pune City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr_for_boq_2026-08-07-15-31-02_e5db62469d3422dd7edbde5e4c6433ae.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9725392.pdf
  • Document
    BBQRBOQ_bd1a1a60-4d88-4d80-acc51788259115657_BUYER_MICRO5.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System Procurement..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More