Procurement and Installation of 221 Automatic Weather Stations for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement and Installation of 221 Automatic Weather Stations for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959792Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Wardha , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement and Installation of 221 Automatic Weather Stations for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959792
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Wardha, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959792, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, seeks proposals for the procurement and installation of Automatic Weather Stations. The tender encompasses a comprehensive package including automatic control units, mounting stands, 3-phase cable compatible UPS units of 1KVA capacity, along with all necessary fitting and fixture components and installation charges. A total quantity of 221 units is required. Bids will be accepted from August 25, 2026, at 2:08 PM, and the closing date for submission is September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    downloadfile-61-pdf_260825_125531_2026-08-25-13-04-57_c801dcc0d65cdf9521dbdd28b7deca12.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804637.pdf
  • Document
    cliate_2c52b739-2d06-4990-917a1787646811321_piyush.dutt1982.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Consumable For Automatic Weather Station Tower. 1. Telemtry..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Automatic Flatbread Processing Units for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Procurement of Electrical Testing Instruments for Lighthouse Stations..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Consumable For Automatic Weather Station Tower. 1....read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Automatic Flatbread Processing Units for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Procurement of Electrical Testing Instruments for Lighthouse Stations...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More