Supply of Consumables for Automatic Weather Station Towers

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Consumables for Automatic Weather Station Towers
Tender ID2026_CSIR_288342_1Tender Reference NumberIHBT/PUR/26-27/PR/100484
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCsir Ihbt Palampur, Hp , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Consumables for Automatic Weather Station Towers
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_288342_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIHBT/PUR/26-27/PR/100484
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCsir Ihbt Palampur, Hp,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Consumable For Automatic Weather Station Tower. &#x0d 1. Telemtry Module &#x0d 2. Air Temperature And Relative Humidity&#x0d 3. Water Content Reflectometer&#x0d 4. Snow Gauge

This tender, reference number IHBT/PUR/26-27/PR/100484, is issued by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) through its Indian Institute of Himalayan Bio-Technology (IHBT) located in Palampur, Himachal Pradesh. The procurement is for the supply of essential consumables for automatic weather station towers. The specific items required include Telemetry Modules, Air Temperature and Relative Humidity sensors, Water Content Reflectometers, and Snow Gauges. The tender is for a single stage bidding process with one cover for technical and financial proposals. Documents for download and submission are available from August 20, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at CSIR IHBT Palampur, HP. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Csir Ihbt Palampur, Hp
AddressOffice Of The Stores And Purchase Officer Csir Ihbt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement and Installation of 221 Automatic Weather Stations for Indian Army..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fully Automatic Inert Gas Work Station Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Double Compression Brass Nickel Plated Weatherproof Cable Glands..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Spectrophotometer Consumables and Uptime Kit Supply for BPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement and Installation of 221 Automatic Weather Stations for Indian...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fully Automatic Inert Gas Work Station Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Double Compression Brass Nickel Plated Weatherproof Cable Glands...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Spectrophotometer Consumables and Uptime Kit Supply for BPCL Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More