| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Specialized Dental and Medical Equipment Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962380 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to a critical requirement for the Indian Army, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962380. Commencing on 25-08-2026 at 6:59 PM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, this procurement focuses on a comprehensive set of specialized components. The total quantity sought is seven units, encompassing a range of essential items including MICRO MOTOR, THREE WAY UNION, AIR ROTOR HANDPIECE CARTRIDGE, MICRO SWITCH, SCALER HAND PIECE, DENTAL BOOSTER VALVE, and RELAY. This diverse collection of high-precision items suggests a need for advanced medical or technical equipment maintenance and support, vital for the operational readiness and well-being of the armed forces. Applicants should note the specific location of the issuing office is in Pune.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more
Procurement of Dental Photographic Equipment for Indian Army Dental Services..read more
IIT Varanasi Procurement of Advanced Medical Imaging System Components..read more
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category