| Tender Title | Supply of Electrical Components, Safety Equipment, and Building Materials for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7921411 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for a comprehensive supply of electrical and safety materials. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7921411, with a submission window from August 25, 2026, at 6:40 PM to September 4, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The organization seeking these supplies is the Indian Army, and the total quantity required is 5555 units. The scope of this tender encompasses a diverse range of items including Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC operation, Rechargeable LED Batten Lights, Self-Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulbs) conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2), PVC Insulated Aluminium Cables (single and multi-core) marked to IS 694, Non-Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulators, various Refrigerant Gases (R 32 and R 410A), specialized AC components such as outdoor ambient temperature sensors, condenser coil sensors, and compressor discharge pipe sensors, Havells BLDC remote-controlled ceiling fans, WD-40 Specialist Electrical Contact Cleaner, Switch Socket Combinations (15 Amp 3-pin and 6-pin), multipurpose sealants and adhesives, sealing tapes, roof waterproofing compounds, epoxy resin-based adhesives, road safety equipment including cones, aluminium road studs, rubber speed breakers, road patch fillers, and alum solar studs. Additionally, the tender includes Changeover Switches (63A 4P 440W and 100A 4P 440W), SS Combinations (16A 5-pin and 6A 5-pin), 15W Rechargeable Emergency LED Bulbs, MS Ceiling Fan Rods (2 and 3 feet), 20W 3-in-1 Post Top Lanterns, and a 200A TPN Main Switch. This extensive requirement suggests a need for robust procurement of essential electrical infrastructure and safety provisions for the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Electrical Equipment Materials Grampanchayat Ghorad 1 St Call 
..read more
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more
Supply Of Construction Materials And Equipment For Various Work Sites Under..read more
Supply Of Bv Components..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category