| Tender Title | Comprehensive Architectural and Structural Design Services for Indian Army Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928538 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928538, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization operating under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army. The bidding process commences on 28-08-2026 at 5:24 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The tender pertains to a requirement with a Total Quantity of 19605 units, encompassing a comprehensive suite of Architecture Services. This includes critical components such as Structure Services, detailed drawings (Drgs details), the preparation of estimates (estimate and Detailed Estimate), and the creation of 3D Rendered Views. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this tender is INR 45,000.0. The tender is being managed by the Office Name: ***********, with the authority located in MUMBAI.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural & Design Engineering DPR Consultancy for Ministry of Defence Public..read more
Structural Analysis and Design Software Procurement for Architectural and Engineering Drawings..read more
Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more
Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects..read more
Architectural & Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects in Lucknow..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category