Pune to Bhatinda Machinery Transport: 32 FT Containerized Truck Services

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pune to Bhatinda Machinery Transport: 32 FT Containerized Truck Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985289Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePune to Bhatinda Machinery Transport: 32 FT Containerized Truck Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985289
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985289, is issued by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence under the Department of Military Affairs. The opportunity concerns the procurement of Goods Transport Service, specifically on a per-trip basis for the hiring of Civil Containerised Trucks. The required service involves the transport of machinery and equipment using a 32 FT, 8-ton capacity, multi-axle containerised truck, with the route specified as from Pune to Bhatinda. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 8:46 AM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, with all submissions to be made by the latter date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Board Of Revenue Government Of India Tender

Per KM Goods Transport for Machinery & Containerized Trucks in Uttar..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

State Trading Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Containerized Truck Transport Services for Household and Office Goods..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Dangerous Goods Containerized Trucking Services for Aligarh Sub Station..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Agricultural Containerized Truck Transport Services - 32 FT Multi-Axle Per Trip..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Pune to Bhuj Containerized Truck Transport Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Board Of Revenue Government Of India Tender

Per KM Goods Transport for Machinery & Containerized Trucks in...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

State Trading Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Containerized Truck Transport Services for Household and Office Goods...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Dangerous Goods Containerized Trucking Services for Aligarh Sub Station...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Agricultural Containerized Truck Transport Services - 32 FT Multi-Axle Per...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Pune to Bhuj Containerized Truck Transport Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More