| Tender Title | Pune to Bhuj Containerized Truck Transport Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990020 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 07:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 07:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the provision of Goods Transport Services, specifically a per-trip-based service for the hiring of civilian containerized trucks. The service required is the transportation of a 32-foot, 8-ton containerized truck from Pune to Bhuj. This falls under the category of Machinery and Equipment, with the specific type identified as a Containerized Truck, 32FT, Multi-Axle. The tender is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7990020. Prospective bidders can access this tender from September 2, 2026, at 7:14 PM, with the submission deadline being September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The originating office is located in Pune City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gujarat Postal Circle: 20 FT Containerized Truck Transport Services..read more
Containerized Truck Transport Services for Household and Office Goods..read more
Per KM Goods Transport for Machinery & Containerized Trucks in Uttar..read more
Dangerous Goods Containerized Trucking Services for Aligarh Sub Station..read more
Agricultural Containerized Truck Transport Services - 32 FT Multi-Axle Per Trip..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category