| Tender Title | Supply of WNRF with Welded Davit Assemblies for HPCL Mumbai Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7715476 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL), located at 400071 HPCL Mumbai Refinery, B.D. Patil Marg, Mahul Road, Mumbai-400074, is for the supply of two units of "WNRF with welded davit assembly." The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7715476, is part of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and was dated 29-06-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and the Bid End Date of 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Petroleum House office within HPCL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal Spares..read more
Indian Coast Guard QRIB Davit Electrical Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Supply of Platform Screen Door and Passenger Evacuation Door Glass Assemblies..read more
Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more
Spn/b957-000-wa-mr-3207/212 Pipes-ss (welded) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category