HP Durapol Eco PCR Pipe and Coating Material Supply

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HP Durapol Eco PCR Pipe and Coating Material Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925993Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHP Durapol Eco PCR Pipe and Coating Material Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925993
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7925993, is issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, from their office at Petroleum House, 7th Floor, C Wing, Priyadarshini Building, Eastern Express Way, Sion, Mumbai (400022). The procurement opportunity, commencing on August 19, 2026, at 10:56 AM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 2000 units. The specific items required fall under the "Item Category" and include HP Durapol Eco rHDGB015 (PCR- GPBM), HP Durapol EcorHDMB003 (PCR- MBM), HP Durapol Eco rHDLB001 (PCR-LBM), and HP Durapol Eco rHDP003 (PCR-Pipe). This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential materials to a key player in the petroleum sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sch2_hp_durapol_eco_rhdmb003_-pcr-_mbm-_specs_2026-08-17-14-59-04_62a1e1a65ebbf4fd71a41a15ae0ff003.pdf
  • Document
    sch1_hp_durapol_eco_rhdgb015_-pcr-_gpbm-_specs_2026-08-17-14-58-07_ebdfe2f4f7444059f8fc2139660e7ed5.pdf
  • Document
    sch3_hp_durapol_eco_rhdlb001_-pcr-lbm-_specs_2026-08-17-15-10-57_38b6f0a007ce17d215d52c7b6b745448.pdf
  • Document
    sch4_hp_durapol_eco_rhdp003_-pcr-pipe-_specs_2026-08-17-15-12-11_81944778d6623fdcf968a559cdf6ec1a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9765868.pdf
  • Document
    1786960629.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_aaeaa18f-f67e-45ec-ba2e1786979007252_buyer15.hpcl.mh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Newspace India Limited Tender

Manufacture And Supply Of Ptfe Coating On Ss1 Casting Fixtures..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Battery Terminal Coating for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Parbati-III Power Station: Supply of Upper and Lower Stationary Labyrinth with..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Newspace India Limited Tender

Manufacture And Supply Of Ptfe Coating On Ss1 Casting Fixtures...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Battery Terminal Coating for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Parbati-III Power Station: Supply of Upper and Lower Stationary Labyrinth...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More