| Tender Title | High-Speed Heavy Diesel (HFHSD) Transportation and Barging Services for West Coast Ports | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946499 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for comprehensive transportation and barging services of High-Speed Heavy Diesel (HFHSD). The contract, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946499, will commence on 21-08-2026 at 2:49 PM and conclude on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the transportation of HFHSD via tank trucks for various locations including Mumbai Port, JNPA Nhava Sheva, Dighi, Jaigarh, Dharmtar, Rewas, Vadhvan, and MPT Goa. Additionally, it includes HFHSD barging services at Mumbai Port and JNPA Nhava Sheva, with distinct pricing for bunker supplies up to and including 150 MT, and for supplies exceeding 150 MT. Similar barging services are also required for Dighi, Jaigarh, Dharmtar, Rewas, and Vadhvan, again with differentiated rates based on supply volume. The total estimated quantity for this tender is 2,540,060 units. Applications are to be submitted to Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd's Regional Office located at 34 S.V. ROAD, TURNER RD JN, BANDRA (W), Mumbai - 400050, within the specified bid period.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-Speed Diesel Fuel Supply for NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd Bhilai..read more
Supply of High Speed Diesel (BS-VI) Fuel for Defence Production..read more
High Speed Diesel (HSD) Supply for NRSC Shadnagar Campus - 3..read more
Procurement of Low Sulphur Marine Gas Oil (LSHF HSD) for Cochin..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category