HAL Nashik Factory Area Comprehensive Cleaning and Materials Supply Contract

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HAL Nashik Factory Area Comprehensive Cleaning and Materials Supply Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928331Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHAL Nashik Factory Area Comprehensive Cleaning and Materials Supply Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928331
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7928331, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) Nashik Division. The opportunity is for a two-year Service Contract for the comprehensive cleaning of various shops within the HAL Factory Areas at Nashik, to commence on 25-08-2026 at 8:30 PM and conclude on 15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This custom bid for services specifically requires the inclusion of the supply of all necessary cleaning materials as part of the service provision.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Housekeeping, Sanitation, and Horticulture Services Contract for HAL ADE Complex..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HAL Township Kanpur Housekeeping and Sanitation Services Contract..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Colonies Namely Sharda Colony, Ambey Colony..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Stop Gap Arrangement For Comprehensive Amc For Colony Maintenance, Cleaning And..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Housekeeping, Sanitation, and Horticulture Services Contract for HAL ADE Complex...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HAL Township Kanpur Housekeeping and Sanitation Services Contract...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Colonies Namely Sharda Colony, Ambey...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Stop Gap Arrangement For Comprehensive Amc For Colony Maintenance, Cleaning...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India,...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More