| Tender Title | Electrical Renovation of LT Panels for 62 & 065 Shops at HAL Nashik | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7665247 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-16 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,06,552 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a critical electrical renovation project at Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), a key organization under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7665247, originates from the Department of Defence Production and is specifically for "CONTRACT FOR ELECTRICAL RENOVATION WORK OF 62 SHOP AND 065 SHOP LT PANEL" located in Nashik. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 106,552.0 is required. This custom bid for services underscores the importance of experienced and reliable contractors to undertake this vital infrastructure upgrade within a defense production facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Electrical Low Tension PMCC Panels..read more
CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at HAL Nashik Aircraft Division..read more
NMDC Steel Protection Relays for HT/LT Panels Procurement..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Lt Ug Cable, Earthing Systems, Lt Panels..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category