Supply of Waters Brand LCMSMS Columns for Export Inspection Agency Mumbai

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Waters Brand LCMSMS Columns for Export Inspection Agency Mumbai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960045Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Waters Brand LCMSMS Columns for Export Inspection Agency Mumbai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960045
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Commerce, specifically the Export Inspection Agency (EIA) – Mumbai, under the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Government of India. The organization initiating this procurement is the Export Inspection Council of India (EIC). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960045, is for the supply of LCMSMS Columns, with a specific focus on WATERS brand products. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) includes a total of eight units comprising of various WATERS column part numbers: X Bridge BEH C18 column (part no 186006031, listed twice), XSelect CSH C18 column (part no 186006103), Acquity UPLC BEH C18 column (part no 186002352), and Acquity UPLC BEH C18 column (part no 186002350). This tender is open for bidding from 25-08-2026 at 2:29 PM until 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procuring office is located at E-3, MIDC Chakala, Andheri (East), Mumbai - 400093, Maharashtra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-25-14-13-51_d11719627ffffec8d314e707c364b782.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804924.pdf
  • Document
    spec_1753cc1e-d271-4b72-87271787648145931_eia-mumbai-lab2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Guwahati Procures Advanced Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (LCMSMS) System..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Biolinkk Brand Nitrile Gloves and Molecular Biology Grade Ethanol..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

SRL Brand Laboratory Chemicals Supply for ICAR-Indian Institute of Rapeseed Mustard..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Merck Brand Chemical Supply for Agricultural Research..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Genaxy Scientific Brand Laboratory Consumables Supply for Agricultural Research..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Guwahati Procures Advanced Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (LCMSMS) System...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Biolinkk Brand Nitrile Gloves and Molecular Biology Grade...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

SRL Brand Laboratory Chemicals Supply for ICAR-Indian Institute of Rapeseed...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Merck Brand Chemical Supply for Agricultural Research...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Genaxy Scientific Brand Laboratory Consumables Supply for Agricultural Research...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More