Nasik Road MES Building Repairs and Waterproofing Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nasik Road MES Building Repairs and Waterproofing Services
Tender ID2026_MES_785418_1Tender Reference NumberGE/NRC/8811/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Nasik Road , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNasik Road MES Building Repairs and Waterproofing Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785418_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/NRC/8811/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Nasik Road,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

This tender, reference number GE/NRC/8811/E8, is issued by the Garrison Engineer Nasik Road, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender is for "REPAIRS TO VARIOUS B/R REALTED ITEMS INCL WATERPROOFING TO CERTAIN OTM AND MD ACCN OF MES IN AOR OF AGE B/R NRC UNDER GE NRC," categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. This is an open tender with a single stage bidding process, requiring two covers: the first for pre-qualification, fee, and technical evaluation, and the second for financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Garrison Engineer Nasik Road. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to the Garrison Engineer Nasik Road, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is also mandated, payable to the same authority. Specific requirements for both enlisted and unenlisted contractors are detailed within the tender documents, including the submission of an enlistment letter, GST registration, EPF code number, and for unenlisted contractors, a DOC meeting and affidavit of no recovery outstanding. The form of contract is item rate, and bid validity is set at 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Nasik Road
AddressGarrison Engineer Nasik Road&#x0d Aop Complex Near Aop Gate&#x0d Po Gandhinagar&#x0d Nasik 422006
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sports Facility, Painting To External Services And Mes Installation..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Boundary Wall From Nasik Gate To Gate No 16..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sports Facility, Painting To External Services And Mes...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Boundary Wall From Nasik Gate To Gate No...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More