Road Repair and Maintenance Services for ME Lines and COD Depot Area, Dehu Road

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repair and Maintenance Services for ME Lines and COD Depot Area, Dehu Road
Tender ID2026_MES_785787_1Tender Reference Number85334/DR/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 28.99 L Tender LocationDehu Road Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repair and Maintenance Services for ME Lines and COD Depot Area, Dehu Road
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785787_1
  • Tender Reference Number85334/DR/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28.99 L
  • Tender LocationDehu Road Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maint To Certain Roads In Me Lines And Cod Depot Area Under Ge Dehu Road

This tender, with reference number 85334/DR/E8, is for the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF CERTAIN ROADS within the ME Lines and COD Depot Area under GE Dehu Road, located in Dehu Road Pune (Pincode 412101). This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with a tender value of ₹28,99,000 and a work period of 90 days. Bids will be accepted under an Item Rate contract. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹58,000, payable to GE Dehu Road Pune, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE Dehu Road Pune. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ Commander Works Engineer (Army) Mumbai. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties must adhere to all requirements as detailed in the NIT and tender documents, including providing proof of PF code, GST registration, details of works in hand, and for unlisted contractors, all requisite documents as specified in Appendix A of the NIT. The tender is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Shri Vinay Kumar, IDSE, SE (SAG), CWE, HQ Commander Works Engineer (Army) Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Vinay Kumar, Idse, Se (sag), Cwe
AddressHq Commander Works Engineer (army) Mumbai, 24 Assaye Building Colaba, Mumbai-05
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Street Light And ..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Roads At Odtd, Shivaji Enclave And External..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No.cwe Bly/ Ge (e) /95 Of 2026-27maint And Repair Of..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Road At Depot Area At Od Kolkata Under..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Street Light And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Roads At Odtd, Shivaji Enclave And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No.cwe Bly/ Ge (e) /95 Of 2026-27maint And Repair...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Road At Depot Area At Od Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More