Perimeter Chainlink Fencing Addition, Alteration, and Repairs at CAD Pulgaon

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.53 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Perimeter Chainlink Fencing Addition, Alteration, and Repairs at CAD Pulgaon
Tender ID2026_MES_787227_1Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/PUL/TOKEN/14 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.53 Cr Tender LocationPulgaon , Wardha , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePerimeter Chainlink Fencing Addition, Alteration, and Repairs at CAD Pulgaon
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787227_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/PUL/TOKEN/14 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.53 Cr
  • Tender LocationPulgaon,Wardha, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,27,710
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addition Alteration And Special Repairs To Perimeter Chainlink Fencing At Cad Pulgaon

This tender, referenced as CEBZ/PUL/TOKEN/14 OF 2026-27, is an open tender for civil works, specifically the "ADDITION ALTERATION AND SPECIAL REPAIRS TO PERIMETER CHAINLINK FENCING AT CAD PULGAON". The work is valued at ₹3,52,71,000 and is to be completed within 240 days. The tender is being invited by CHIEF ENGR, BHOPAL ZONE, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The EMD required is ₹4,27,710, payable to GE Pulgaon. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM to September 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of the application, cost of tender documents, GST, EPFO, ESIC registration certificates, and signed integrity pact, and Cover 2 for Finance, which includes the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CHIEF ENGR BHOPAL ZONE, MES SI LINE BHOPAL 462001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engr, Bhopal Zone
AddressHq Chief Engr Bhopal Zone, Mes Si Line Bhopal 462001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Misc And B/r Repair Works Inside Depot Area At Cad..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple Areas..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Chainlink Fencing Of Graveyard At&#x0d Sarathpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Misc And B/r Repair Works Inside Depot Area At...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Chainlink Fencing Of Graveyard At&#x0d Sarathpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More