Sailor Accommodation Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance at Navy Nagar, Mumbai

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sailor Accommodation Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance at Navy Nagar, Mumbai
Tender ID2026_MES_784694_1Tender Reference Number8691/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46.94 L Tender LocationGe (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSailor Accommodation Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance at Navy Nagar, Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784694_1
  • Tender Reference Number8691/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46.94 L
  • Tender LocationGe (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 93,880
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Maint Of Service Cable, Building Security Lights, Sub Main Wiring, Meter Panel Board At Sailor Married Accommodation At Low Rise Building Of Old And New Navy Nagar Under Ge (nw) Navy Nagar.

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, invites qualified contractors for comprehensive repair and maintenance services at the Sailor Married Accommodation, specifically within the low-rise buildings of Old and New Navy Nagar in Colaba, Mumbai. The scope of work encompasses critical infrastructure including service cables, building security lights, sub-main wiring, and meter panel boards. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a tender value of ₹46,94,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹93,880. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, with a work period of 270 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Interested parties must adhere to the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on August 17, 2026, and concluding on September 7, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI. Further details regarding the tender fee of ₹500 and the required documentation, including enlistment letters, EPF code, GST registration, and lists of works in hand for Class D and Category b(i) contractors, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (nw) Navy Nagar
AddressGe Nw Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai &#x0d Dr Homi Bhabha Road Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Brishabh Bldg In Rashi Area At Navy Nagar..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of External Electrification Including Replacement Of Unserviceable Lt Panel,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance And Replacement Of Street / Bldg Security Lights,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Brishabh Bldg In Rashi Area At Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of External Electrification Including Replacement Of Unserviceable Lt...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance And Replacement Of Street / Bldg Security...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More