Comprehensive Civil Repair Works for OTM Accommodation in GE South Pune Area

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Civil Repair Works for OTM Accommodation in GE South Pune Area
Tender ID2026_MES_785028_1Tender Reference Number8871 GE SOUTH PUNE
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.98 L Tender LocationGe South Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Civil Repair Works for OTM Accommodation in GE South Pune Area
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785028_1
  • Tender Reference Number8871 GE SOUTH PUNE
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.98 L
  • Tender LocationGe South Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,960
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8871 Comprehesive Repair Works In Otm Accn In Aor Of Ge South Pune

This tender, identified by reference number 8871 GE SOUTH PUNE, is issued by GE SOUTH, a constituent of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for comprehensive repair works within the OTM ACCN in the Area of Responsibility (AOR) of GE South Pune. This is an open tender for civil works falling under product category "Civil Works" and sub-category "a(i)", with an estimated tender value of ₹19,98,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. The tender will be awarded on an item rate basis. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download and sale period commences on 18th August 2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 8th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 1st September 2026 at 12:00 PM until 8th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 15th September 2026 at 10:00 AM at GE SOUTH PUNE. A tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE SOUTH PUNE, is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,960, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to GE SOUTH PUNE. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemptions may be allowed as per tender documents. For unenlisted contractors, specific documentation meeting MES enlistment criteria for Class E Cat a(i) and proof of Earnest Money Deposit are mandatory in Cover 1. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge South
AddressNo 1 Gen Bhagat Marg Pune 40
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8875 Comprehensive Repairs To Md Accn In Aor Of Age Br..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Certain Other B/r Repair Works In South Side Of..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Certain Other B/r Repair Works In South Side Of..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ges/pkt/59/2026-27 Certain B/r Repair/ Replacement Works In Mh Otm Accn Under..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/replacement Of Mechanical Laundry Under Ge (south) Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8875 Comprehensive Repairs To Md Accn In Aor Of Age...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Certain Other B/r Repair Works In South Side...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Certain Other B/r Repair Works In South Side...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ges/pkt/59/2026-27 Certain B/r Repair/ Replacement Works In Mh Otm Accn...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/replacement Of Mechanical Laundry Under Ge (south) Pune...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More