| Tender Title | 2.5 MW Solar Power Generating System Design, Supply, Construction, and 12-Year O&M at Velu, Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EESL/06/2026 27/MH/MSEDCL/Velu-SPGS/OTE/262705005 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-09 02:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Eesl Corporate Office , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-09 02:24 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-09 02:24 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-09 02:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing, Commissioning And Comprehensive O And M For 12 Years Of Approximately 2.5 Mw Ac Of Solar Power Generating System Spgs At Velu Site Ahmednagar District In The State Of Maharashtra
This tender, Reference Number EESL/06/2026 27/MH/MSEDCL/Velu-SPGS/OTE/262705005, is issued by Energy Efficiency Services Limited (EESL), a Public Sector Undertaking. It seeks bids for the Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing, Commissioning, and a comprehensive 12-year Operation and Maintenance (O&M) of an approximately 2.5 MW AC Solar Power Generating System (SPGS) to be established at the Velu Site, located in the Ahmednagar district of Maharashtra. This is an open/advertised tender within the Works category, specifically categorized under Miscellaneous Works. The tender documents are available for download from June 9, 2026, 02:24 PM, until September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 9, 2026, 02:24 PM, with the final submission deadline also on September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will occur promptly thereafter on September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹25,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,80,000 are required. The tender inviting authority is EESL Corporate Office, with the specific NIT details to be followed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Eesl Corporate Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1.5KW On-Grid Solar Power System Design, Supply, and Installation in Pune..read more
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance (o And..read more
13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more
On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more
Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation & Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category