Building and Road Maintenance Services for GE (NW) NOFRA Facilities in Colaba, Mumbai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Building and Road Maintenance Services for GE (NW) NOFRA Facilities in Colaba, Mumbai
Tender ID2026_MES_785698_1Tender Reference NumberGE (NW) NOFRA 8570
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47.98 L Tender LocationGe (nw) Nofra , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBuilding and Road Maintenance Services for GE (NW) NOFRA Facilities in Colaba, Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785698_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (NW) NOFRA 8570
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.98 L
  • Tender LocationGe (nw) Nofra,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Welcome Maintenance And Day To Day B/r Maint Works Of Anuradha, Chitra, Archna, J And K Block And Nofra Market Under Cell No 2 Of Age B/r-i Under Ge (nw) Nofra, Colaba, Mumbai.

This tender, reference number GE (NW) NOFRA 8570, is issued by the GE (NW) NOFRA, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for welcome maintenance and day-to-day building and road maintenance works. The scope of work encompasses Anuradha, Chitra, Archna, J and K Block, and Nofra Market under Cell No 2 of AGE B/R-I, located at GE (NW) NOFRA, Colaba, Mumbai, with a tender value of ₹47,98,300 and an EMD of ₹96,000. The contract is a rate contract with a work period of 270 days. The tender is an open tender process, requiring two covers for submission: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for financial proposals. Key critical dates include the document download and sale period from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submission from September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE (NW) NOFRA office. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (NW) NOFRA. All submissions must adhere to the specified documents and formats.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (nw) Nofra
AddressDr Homi Bhabha Road, Navy Nagar Colaba, Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Day To Day B/r Maint Work For Residential..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Stp And Sewage Pump House And Allied Works..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Road Incl Road Side Furniture, Under Age B/r-ii..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Perimeter Light At New Navy Nagar Under Ge..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Misc Br Repairs To Fencing Pcc Hard Standing, Boundary Wall,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Day To Day B/r Maint Work For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Stp And Sewage Pump House And Allied...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Road Incl Road Side Furniture, Under Age...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Perimeter Light At New Navy Nagar Under...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Misc Br Repairs To Fencing Pcc Hard Standing, Boundary...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More