Rainwater Harvesting System Installation and Civil Works at School of Arty, Deolali

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rainwater Harvesting System Installation and Civil Works at School of Arty, Deolali
Tender ID2026_MES_785685_1Tender Reference Number8244/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29 L Tender LocationGe Deolali , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRainwater Harvesting System Installation and Civil Works at School of Arty, Deolali
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785685_1
  • Tender Reference Number8244/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29 L
  • Tender LocationGe Deolali,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Rain Water Harvesting Near Training Block Fog School Of Arty And Other Senctioned Work Under The Aor Of Ge Deolali

This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and specifically issued by GE DEOLALI, seeks proposals for the "PROVISION OF RAIN WATER HARVESTING NEAR TRAINING BLOCK FOG SCHOOL OF ARTY AND OTHER SANCTIONED WORK UNDER THE AOR OF GE DEOLALI". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated value of ₹29,00,000 and a contract duration of 180 days. Key critical dates for participation include the document download period from August 21, 2026, to September 11, 2026, with bid submissions also accepted between September 4, 2026, and September 11, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE DEOLALI. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,000 are required, with exemption allowed under specific conditions for the EMD. The tender mandates a two-cover system: Cover 1 will encompass fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed requirements outlined in the NIT document, tender documents, BOQ, and particular specifications, all of which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Deolali
AddressMilitary Engineer Services, On Slow Road, Deolali Camp, Nashik Maharashtra Pin 422401
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Installation of Rainwater Harvesting Bores and Electrical Systems in Ismailabad..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Saraipali OCM Facility Management: Settling Tank, ETP, Rainwater Harvesting & Road..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Installation of Rainwater Harvesting Bores and Electrical Systems in Ismailabad...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru....read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Saraipali OCM Facility Management: Settling Tank, ETP, Rainwater Harvesting &...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru....read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More