| Tender Title | Isothermal Titration Calorimeter Compatible Titration Assembly Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7908804 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 02:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 02:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy, Directorate of Purchase and Stores, located at the Material Receipt Cell (MRC), North Gate, Central Stores Unit, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai (PIN 400085), under the Ministry of State Name: PMO, presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7908804 and dated August 18, 2026, this tender is for the procurement of a single unit of a "Complete Titration Assembly Set Up compatible with Isothermal Titration Calorimeter." The bidding window opens on August 18, 2026, at 2:02 PM and closes promptly on September 08, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.00 is required for participation. This procurement is vital for supporting advanced scientific research and analysis within the Department of Atomic Energy, and prospective bidders are expected to provide a comprehensive and high-quality titration assembly that seamlessly integrates with Isothermal Titration Calorimetry systems.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Rapid Isothermal DNA Amplification Kits with Nucleic Acid Lateral..read more
Procurement of Scientific Reagents for Molecular Biology Research..read more
Procurement of Carbon Filter, Pump Motor Assembly, and Piping for LPG..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Nepa Mills Defoamer Supply Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category