Procurement of Scientific Reagents for Molecular Biology Research

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Scientific Reagents for Molecular Biology Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947277Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Scientific Reagents for Molecular Biology Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947277
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7947277, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the procurement of essential scientific reagents. The bid will commence on August 25, 2026, at 3:12 PM and will close on September 17, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Department requires a total quantity of five units of a critical item category encompassing Isothermal DNA polymerase, S1 Nuclease, DNase I, Nco I restriction enzyme, and a Protein purification kit. This procurement, overseen by the Ministry of State (Pmo) and managed by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, is vital for the ongoing research and operational needs of the Department of Atomic Energy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    itspec_2026-08-21-14-41-08_b55a5f0abf2e0c7f7b8319c48d0e5228.pdf
  • Document
    itspec_2026-08-21-14-40-02_74938e4e5b53a2797ef811d16e019290.pdf
  • Document
    itspec_2026-08-21-14-37-23_23b1fa97d6ec6cabc4d5435335d76a50.pdf
  • Document
    itspec_2026-08-21-14-43-21_07aba36d60fc6697f25cd699da33e2df.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789911.pdf
  • Document
    itspec_2026-08-21-14-35-54_7bf67567aba72e5d0e83f01e928de8cf.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of DNA Oligo Forward Primers for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Molecular Biology and Cell Culture Reagents for ICMR..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Diphu Medical College And Hospital Tender

Procurement of Medical Reagents for Diphu Medical College and Hospital..read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Reagents For Electrolyte Analyzer For Year 2026-27 For Ntpc..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

S.m.s. Medical College Tender

Tender For The Procurement Of Fully Automated Immunodiagnostic System Based On..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of DNA Oligo Forward Primers for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Molecular Biology and Cell Culture Reagents for ICMR...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Diphu Medical College And Hospital Tender

Procurement of Medical Reagents for Diphu Medical College and Hospital...read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Reagents For Electrolyte Analyzer For Year 2026-27 For...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

S.m.s. Medical College Tender

Tender For The Procurement Of Fully Automated Immunodiagnostic System Based...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More