Supply of J. A. Becker SV 300040 Spare Compressor Bare Block Assembly

  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of J. A. Becker SV 300040 Spare Compressor Bare Block Assembly
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7662129Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 11:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of J. A. Becker SV 300040 Spare Compressor Bare Block Assembly
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7662129
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 11:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 11:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 11:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,23,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7662129, is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, which falls under the Ministry of State Name PMO. The tender is for the "Supply of Spare Compressor Bare Block Assembly Model SV 300040 Make-J. A. Becker as per specs." The bid will commence on August 1, 2026, at 11:17 AM and will close on September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The EMD Amount for this tender is INR 123,000.00, and the total quantity required is one unit. This opportunity is for suppliers capable of providing the specified spare compressor bare block assembly according to the detailed technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_bqc_iac_2026-06-13-15-01-12_320cd33e0c8046fa3dd82a6f69db16d7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9465614.pdf
  • Document
    xi_pac_884aec31-0a51-4dc7-bdcf1781602132065_apo6hrpsu.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Complete Bare Pump Assembly for Jacking Oil Pump..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Smart Electro-Pneumatic Control Valve Actuator Assembly Supply for NFL Panipat..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Critical Defence Spare Parts for Border Road Organisation Operations..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Complete Bare Pump Assembly for Jacking Oil Pump...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Smart Electro-Pneumatic Control Valve Actuator Assembly Supply for NFL Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Critical Defence Spare Parts for Border Road Organisation...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More