Supply of Critical Defence Spare Parts for Border Road Organisation Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Critical Defence Spare Parts for Border Road Organisation Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944496Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Critical Defence Spare Parts for Border Road Organisation Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944496
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Defence, through the Border Road Organisation, is issuing Tender GEM/2026/B/7944496 for the supply of critical spare parts. This tender, commencing on 28-08-2026 at 8:50 AM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, focuses on "Cat A Spare" components. The specific items required, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), include a total quantity of eight units across various specifications. These comprise one unit of "VALVE RELIEF 289 BAR," one unit of "COVERBREATHER 336 A4500," one unit of "CLEANER PRE CLEANER 336 D1351," and a collective quantity of five units for various valves and O-rings, specifically identified as "VALVE 40026028," "VALVE 400 26029," "O RING 40026030," and "O RING 40026031." This procurement is being managed by the Ministry of Defence and is relevant for operations conducted from their Gurdaspur location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    itemdetails_2026-08-21-08-46-34_ffafba471cbdf95878c353db1a65b285.pdf
  • Document
    ATC118_77abf637-79b1-4d4a-9bb41787282484644_lpo-wbw.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786730.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More