Procurement of EBMPAPST Single and Three-Phase Panel Exhaust Fans

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of EBMPAPST Single and Three-Phase Panel Exhaust Fans
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929357Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of EBMPAPST Single and Three-Phase Panel Exhaust Fans
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929357
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State (PMO), is issuing a tender with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929357 for the procurement of Panel Exhaust Fans. This tender, which commenced on August 20, 2026, at 3:15 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 56 units of these fans. The specific items required are: Panel exhaust fan, type W2E250-HL06-01, manufactured by EBMPAPST, single-phase, as per the detailed technical specifications provided; and Panel exhaust fan, model S4D350-AN08-31, manufactured by EBMPAPST, three-phase, also adhering to the stipulated technical specifications. This procurement is essential for the operational requirements of the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-18-11-39-03_46aab80bdd54786eb0f4da84f8cdfae9.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-18-11-37-33_bbe1822e6c2a6e65e2f923df06670f55.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769772.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for Hindustan..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Portable Axial Exhaust Fans and Flexible Ducting..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of DC Shunt Motor and Three Phase Synchronous Generator Set..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Procurement of Portable Three-Phase Electronic Power Sources for CPRI Bengaluru..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Rewinding And Overhauling Of Axial Flow Fans, Mancoolers,..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Portable Axial Exhaust Fans and Flexible Ducting...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of DC Shunt Motor and Three Phase Synchronous Generator...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Procurement of Portable Three-Phase Electronic Power Sources for CPRI Bengaluru...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Rewinding And Overhauling Of Axial Flow Fans,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More