Procurement of Laser Tracker Systems and Accessories for High-Precision Measurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Laser Tracker Systems and Accessories for High-Precision Measurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903379Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-17 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Laser Tracker Systems and Accessories for High-Precision Measurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903379
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-17 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,51,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903379, is issued by the Directorate Of Purchase And Stores, under the Department Of Atomic Energy, Government of India, MinistryState Pmo. The tender is for the procurement of a comprehensive Laser Tracker system, including a Laser Tracker Head with accessories, a Portable Probing Sensor, Measurement Software for the Laser Tracker, a Portable Operator Console with report generation capabilities, and essential spares, all as detailed in Annexure-I. A total quantity of five (5) units is required. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 4:28 PM and concludes on 17-10-2026 at 9:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹551,000.00. The Directorate Of Purchase And Stores is the designated office for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    merged_tech_specs_17-07-2026_2026-08-11-12-45-12_b53817d0ed794689d84be5b9b17fac97.pdf
  • Document
    merged_tech_specs_17-07-2026_2026-08-11-12-41-20_e7697453461ebe96a5a2fd1f2ea4220a.pdf
  • Document
    merged_tech_specs_17-07-2026_2026-08-11-12-40-33_4a0bfa7b27bf381ad6310c985b7449b9.pdf
  • Document
    merged_tech_specs_17-07-2026_2026-08-11-12-46-01_a8bbb768a03bc47b6569f903c99da282.pdf
  • Document
    merged_tech_specs_17-07-2026_2026-08-11-12-39-22_8507ff962b5aa0af1212999a6fafe8c3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9739963.pdf
  • Document
    newAnxXI_f4c3b606-9081-46d2-82801786440145291_pod1dps.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Resolution Laser Scanner and Accessories Procurement for Atomic Energy Directorate..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Accuracy Laser Wavelength Meter Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Dual-Channel Precision Semiconductor Measurement Unit for IIT Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Resolution Laser Scanner and Accessories Procurement for Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Accuracy Laser Wavelength Meter Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Dual-Channel Precision Semiconductor Measurement Unit for IIT Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More