| Tender Title | Procurement of Electrically Actuated Butterfly Valves with 24V DC Motorized Rotary Actuators | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7776126 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-06 08:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-06 08:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity from the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State for PMO, for the procurement of fifty (50) Electrically Actuated Butterfly Valves. The valves are to be supplied in accordance with the specifications detailed in the attached Annexure. Crucially, these valves are to be equipped with a 24V DC operated motorized rotary actuator, also adhering to the specifications outlined in the attached Annexure. The bid submission window for this tender opens on August 6, 2026, at 8:02 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid number for reference is GEM/2026/B/7776126.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Of Motorized Actuators With Gear Box For Rihand Stg..read more
Supply of Diverse Actuated Valves for Indian Oil Depots and Terminals..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 24V DC 10A Battery Charger for Indian Air Force..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category