PLC Module Supply for Department of Atomic Energy

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PLC Module Supply for Department of Atomic Energy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7552289Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePLC Module Supply for Department of Atomic Energy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7552289
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7552289, is being issued by the Directorate Of Purchase And Stores, under the Department Of Atomic Energy, and falls under the purview of the MinistryState Name: Pmo. Dated 05-06-2026, this procurement opportunity focuses on the SUPPLY OF PLC MODULES AS PER ANNEXURE. The bid will be open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM to 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The total quantity required for this item category is one unit. This tender represents a critical procurement for the Directorate Of Purchase And Stores, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy PLC CPU MicroEthernet Digital Output Module Procurement..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Sugar Tender

Supply Of Energy Meter (digital)..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Siemens PLC and HMI Control Systems for Atomic Energy..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Yantra India Limited Tender

Procurement of DELTA PLC CPUs and Digital I/O Extension Modules for..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy PLC CPU MicroEthernet Digital Output Module Procurement...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Sugar Tender

Supply Of Energy Meter (digital)...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Siemens PLC and HMI Control Systems for Atomic...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Yantra India Limited Tender

Procurement of DELTA PLC CPUs and Digital I/O Extension Modules...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More