| Tender Title | Procurement of DELTA PLC CPUs and Digital I/O Extension Modules for Yantra India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980147 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7980147, is issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence for Yantra India Limited, located in ***********NAGPUR RURAL. The procurement covers a critical requirement for DELTA MAKE PLC CPU MODEL: DVP14SS211, specifically requiring a unit with 8 digital inputs (24 VDC) and 6 digital relay/transistor outputs. Additionally, the tender includes the acquisition of PLC digital input/output extension modules, each featuring 8 digital inputs (24 VDC) and 8 digital relay/transistor outputs. A total quantity of 23 units of these PLC components is sought. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 9:54 AM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial PLC Module with ITC Procurement for Gail India Limited..read more
PLC Module Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Procurement of Micro PLC Systems and Industrial Automation Components for Space..read more
Procurement Of Process Plc Spares For Facility Augmentation At Devanagonthi Installation..read more
Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category