| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Rahuri Factory Area, Deolali Pravara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331225_1 | Tender Reference Number | DPMC/CIVIL/RE/DALITETAR-1/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.51 L | Tender Location | Deolali Pravara , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,508 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposed Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Adinath Service Station To Prakash Tailor, Rahuri Factory Area.
The Deolali Pravara Municipal Council, under the Directorate of Municipal Administration, is inviting sealed bids for the Proposed Construction of Cement Concrete Road from Adinath Service Station to Prakash Tailor, Rahuri Factory Area. This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_DMA_1331225_1 and Tender Reference Number DPMC/CIVIL/RE/DALITETAR-1/2026, signifies a crucial infrastructure development project with a substantial tender value of ₹34,50,848 and an estimated completion period of 120 days. The project is categorized under Civil Works - Roads and is expected to be awarded under a Percentage form of contract. Prospective bidders must adhere strictly to the timelines provided: the tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the download facility closing on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can be made between August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the Chief Officer, Deolali Pravara Municipal Council office. A tender fee of ₹6,200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,508 are mandatory. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing tender fee, EMD, and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Essential documents required for submission include registration certificates, PAN and GST certificates, experience certificates of past works, income tax returns and balance sheets for the last three years, details of equipment, machinery, technical staff, and labour, documents for similar type of work done and work in hand, financial details, power of attorney if applicable, and duly signed Annexures A and B. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification criteria and any other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer, Deolali Pravara Municipal Council |
| Address | Deolali Pravara Municipal Council, Deolali Pravara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Proposed Construction Of Public Toilet At Prasad Nagar, Rahuri Factory Area,..read more
Proposed Construction Of Wbm Road Taklimiyan Shiv Rasta (deshmukh Wasti To..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Four (4) Cement Concrete Roads In Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation..read more
1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village Raver..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category