| Tender Title | Khamgaon Paving Block, Concrete Road, and Drainage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331637_8 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/PWD/879/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.74 L | Tender Location | Khamgaon , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Fixing Of Paving Block From Bhosale To Gavhatre To Dr. Pathak And Construction Of C.c.road From Zunzunwala To Road And Construction Of C.c.drain From Mahadev Ite To Dr. Pathak To Nagare And Sillarkar To Choice Tailor And Ghavadakar To Agrawal And
This tender, initiated by the Directorate of Municipal Administration through the Chief Officer of Khamgaon Municipal Council, invites sealed bids for comprehensive civil works. The scope includes the fixing of paving blocks, the construction of concrete roads, and the construction of concrete drains, with specific project locations detailed as follows: paving blocks are to be laid from Bhosale to Gavhatre to Dr. Pathak; a concrete road is to be constructed from Zunzunwala to Road; and concrete drains are to be built from Mahadev ITE to Dr. Pathak to Nagare, and from Sillarkar to Choice Tailor, and from Ghavadakar to Agrawal. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹22,74,126, requiring a bid security of ₹50,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The contract is of the percentage form, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (in XLS format). The total tender fee is ₹3,500, with a processing fee of ₹500. Successful bidders will be expected to provide a bid validity of 240 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer Khamgaon |
| Address | Chief Officer Khamgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
02 Construction Of Concrete Road And Fixing Paving Block Within The..read more
Fixing Of Paving Block From Ganesh Unhale To Vikri Paradhi Mahakal..read more
Construction Of Supply And Fixing Paving Block Work At Various Locations..read more
Broadening Of Existing Internal Road Paving With Paver Block At Balasore..read more
Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Shahdol Urban Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category