| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of RCC Benches in Warvade and Village Areas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331906_1 | Tender Reference Number | 12/2026-27 Warvade Area Benches |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.19 L | Tender Location | Dondaicha , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,190 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Under Nagari Dalitettar Vasti Sudhar Yojana Providing And Erecting R.c.c Benches 5 Feet Long And 2 Feet Height With Stand At Warvade And Village Area Municipal Council Dondaicha Limit Tal Shindkheda Dist Dhule
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 12/2026-27 Warvade Area Benches, is issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration and invites open bids for the "Under Nagari Dalitettar Vasti Sudhar Yojana Providing And Erecting R.C.C benches 5 Feet long And 2 feet height with stand at Warvade and Village area municipal council dondaicha limit Tal Shindkheda Dist Dhule." The estimated tender value is ₹4,18,950, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,190 required. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing PWD Registration, EPF Registration, GST Registration, IT Returns, and PAN, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The tender document download period spans from August 25, 2026, at 05:25 PM to September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM and must conclude by September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Dondaicha. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable. This is a Percentage-based contract with a bid validity of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Chief Officer Dondaicha Warvade Municipal Council |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of Sfrc Benches At Various Suitable Locations In..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Precast Rcc Benches With Armrest In Different..read more
Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement..read more
Office and Library Furniture Supply for Petronet MHB Limited..read more
Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category